Darkorbit.Com - Info darkorbit.com

darkorbit.com receives about 32,000 unique visitors and 61,440 (1.92 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $128.54/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $78,316.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank darkorbit.com is ranked number 16,267 in the world and 0.0064% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hamburg, 04, Germany and links to network IP address 178.132.241.80. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - darkorbit.com

Uzayda geçen ve oyuncuların stratejileri sayesinde uzay gemilerini geliştirdikleri çok oyunculu, web tabanlı oyun.
Join the intergalactic struggle for control of the galaxy! ✰ In the terrifying vacuum of space, outmaneuver your enemies to amass fame and fortune. √
How did darkorbit.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is darkorbit.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
32,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
960,000
Daily Pageviews:
61,440 (1.92 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,267 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0064% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 12.1%16.5%1406
Mexico 12.1%12.0%1829
Germany 9.9%8.8%5925
Russian Federation 9.5%10.4%5766
Poland 7.4%6.4%2830
France 6.0%4.7%7939
Brazil 3.5%3.0%9640
Spain 3.4%2.6%9521
Venezuela 2.7%2.8%2322
United States 2.3%2.0%78930
Czech Republic 2.3%2.5%3045
Panama 2.1%2.5%533
Romania 2.1%1.8%3679
Ukraine 2.1%1.9%4328
Colombia 2.1%1.6%3094
United Kingdom 1.9%2.0%21861
Slovakia 1.8%1.3%2432
Dominican Republic 1.8%2.0%1152
Argentina 1.7%2.0%5282
Portugal 1.0%1.0%5467
Hungary 1.0%0.8%4914
Peru 0.9%0.9%4167
Lithuania 0.8%0.7%2657
Italy 0.8%0.4%43606
Guatemala 0.6%1.4%1566
Australia 0.5%0.4%30129
Kazakhstan 0.5%0.5%7242
Bulgaria 0.5%0.5%5663

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
darkorbit.com
19.47%10.54%1.0
int1.darkorbit.com
8.59%5.49%1.2
mx1.darkorbit.com
7.21%5.76%1.5
pilot.darkorbit.com
6.22%4.60%1.4
int2.darkorbit.com
5.51%4.52%1.6
lp.darkorbit.com
4.65%2.51%1.0
int6.darkorbit.com
4.64%3.49%1.4
ru3.darkorbit.com
4.41%2.88%1.2
int15.darkorbit.com
4.11%3.26%1.5
int14.darkorbit.com
3.34%2.72%1.5
int7.darkorbit.com
3.18%2.38%1.4
int12.darkorbit.com
3.09%2.32%1.4
es1.darkorbit.com
2.97%2.11%1.3
ru2.darkorbit.com
2.95%2.13%1.4
ru1.darkorbit.com
2.65%2.29%1.6
tr1.darkorbit.com
2.57%1.95%1.4
de4.darkorbit.com
2.50%1.68%1.3
us1.darkorbit.com
2.44%1.74%1.4
de2.darkorbit.com
2.33%1.33%1.1
ru6.darkorbit.com
2.24%1.73%1.5
int11.darkorbit.com
2.09%1.59%1.4
tr5.darkorbit.com
2.02%1.79%1.7
int5.darkorbit.com
1.96%1.52%1.5
br2.darkorbit.com
1.95%1.74%1.7
tr3.darkorbit.com
1.92%1.52%1.5
es3.darkorbit.com
1.89%1.32%1.3
pl1.darkorbit.com
1.86%1.71%1.7
tr2.darkorbit.com
1.85%1.46%1.5
pl3.darkorbit.com
1.77%1.20%1.3
ru4.darkorbit.com
1.71%1.27%1.4
de6.darkorbit.com
1.63%1.28%1.5
tr4.darkorbit.com
1.59%1.28%1.5
ru5.darkorbit.com
1.56%1.32%1.6
de5.darkorbit.com
1.54%1.39%1.7
cz1.darkorbit.com
1.37%1.28%1.8
tr6.darkorbit.com
1.13%0.80%1.3
de7.darkorbit.com
1.08%0.75%1.3
us3.darkorbit.com
1.04%1.00%1.8
fr4.darkorbit.com
0.97%0.99%2
cz.darkorbit.com
0.96%0.51%1.0
pl2.darkorbit.com
0.96%0.51%1.0
int13.darkorbit.com
0.79%0.52%1.3
it3.darkorbit.com
0.78%0.42%1
hu1.darkorbit.com
0.76%0.47%1.2
int3.darkorbit.com
0.76%0.58%1.4
us4.darkorbit.com
0.75%0.45%1.1
int8.darkorbit.com
0.71%0.57%1.5
int4.darkorbit.com
0.66%0.59%1.7
us.darkorbit.com
0.64%0.35%1
us2.darkorbit.com
0.64%0.46%1.4
asia1.darkorbit.com
0.61%0.54%1.7
br1.darkorbit.com
0.53%0.37%1
fr2.darkorbit.com
0.52%0.40%1
de1.darkorbit.com
0.44%0.29%1
es2.darkorbit.com
0.43%0.31%1.4
int10.darkorbit.com
0.42%0.36%1.6
cz3.darkorbit.com
0.37%0.20%1
gb1.darkorbit.com
0.34%0.22%1
fr1.darkorbit.com
0.31%0.17%1
cz2.darkorbit.com
0.29%0.31%2
es4.darkorbit.com
0.26%0.16%1
gb2.darkorbit.com
0.26%0.20%1
test2.darkorbit.com
0.26%0.18%1
tr.darkorbit.com
0.13%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.18%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush darkorbit.com
Domain:
  darkorbit.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
400
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is darkorbit.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much darkorbit.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$128.54
Monthly Revenue:
$3,856.20
Yearly Revenue:
$46,917.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 5,407$26.11
United States 1,229$14.09
France 2,888$13.57
Russian Federation 6,390$12.97
Turkey 10,138$11.05
United Kingdom 1,229$7.66
Mexico 7,373$7.15
Poland 3,932$7.12
Czech Republic 1,536$3.33
Brazil 1,843$3.26
Panama 1,536$2.49
Dominican Republic 1,229$2.05
Australia 246$1.85
Spain 1,597$1.77
Ukraine 1,167$1.60
Slovakia 799$1.59
Argentina 1,229$1.46
Portugal 614$1.34
Colombia 983$1.31
Romania 1,106$1.30
Venezuela 1,720$1.15
Hungary 492$1.02
Italy 246$0.86
Lithuania 430$0.77
Peru 553$0.59
Guatemala 860$0.46
Bulgaria 307$0.38
Kazakhstan 307$0.22

How much money do darkorbit.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$20.79
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$623.81
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,589.65
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,394
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
221,811
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,698,697
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 1,568$7.57
United States 221$2.54
Poland 1,298$2.35
France 318$1.49
United Kingdom 197$1.22
Russian Federation 383$0.78
Turkey 710$0.77
Mexico 664$0.64
Australia 49$0.37
Spain 304$0.34
Czech Republic 154$0.33
Portugal 129$0.28
Romania 232$0.27
Hungary 128$0.27
Ukraine 152$0.21
Argentina 172$0.20
Brazil 111$0.20
Lithuania 90$0.16
Italy 42$0.15
Slovakia 72$0.14
Panama 77$0.12
Colombia 79$0.10
Dominican Republic 49$0.08
Bulgaria 65$0.08
Peru 55$0.06
Venezuela 52$0.03
Guatemala 17$0.01
Kazakhstan 9$0.01

How much is darkorbit.com worth?

Website Value:
$78,316.56

Where is darkorbit.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.132.241.80
ASN:
AS28902 
ISP:
Bigpoint GmbH 
Server Location:
Hamburg
04
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 178.132.241.80

How fast does darkorbit.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4239 ms) 10 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

darkorbit.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.darkorbit.com
Organization: Bigpoint GmbH, OU=IT
Location: Hamburg, Hamburg, DE
Issuer: thawte SSL CA - G2
Valid from: Feb 17 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 17 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: thawte SSL CA - G2
Organization: thawte, Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: thawte Primary Root CA
Valid from: Oct 31 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 30 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

darkorbit.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Strateji/Tarayıcı Tabanlı

What sites are related to darkorbit.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 09 Jul 2012 20:20:10 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: dosid=11af9c20c844bfc4e68d5a9392d373cc; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
P3P: CP="CAO PSA OUR"
Set-Cookie: bpLandingPage_fallback=http%253A%252F%252Fwww.darkorbit.com%252F; expires=Wed, 08-Aug-2012 20:20:10 GMT; path=/; domain=darkorbit.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: es
X-XTM-Node: pool-43-www-022092
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mx2.bigpoint.net 3600
MX mx1.bigpoint.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.bigpoint.net
Rname sysadmins.bigpoint.net
Serial Number 2017091401
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 178.132.241.225 591
A 178.132.241.80 591
NS ns2.bigpoint.net 3590
NS ns1.bigpoint.net 3590
NS ns3.bigpoint.net 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-30
Domain Age:
13 years 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
%
% =============
% PSI-USA, Inc.
% =============
%
% This is the PSI-USA, Inc. WHOIS server.
%
% All requests are logged.
%
% Requesting IP: 208.87.241.245
% Requesting URL: http://whois.psi-usa.info
% Requesting Object: domain darkorbit.com
% Timestamp: 2012-07-09 22:20:16
%
% You can see the policy that you agree by submitting a query to this server:
% whois -h whois.psi-usa.info POLICY


domain: darkorbit.com
status: LOCK
owner-c: LULU-9701524
admin-c: LULU-9701524
tech-c: LULU-9701524
zone-c: LULU-9701524
nserver: ns1.bigpoint.net
nserver: ns2.bigpoint.net
nserver: ns3.bigpoint.net
created: 2004-10-30 18:05:41
expire: 2012-10-30 18:05:41 (registry time)
changed: 2012-02-08 09:27:14

[owner-c] handle: 9701524
[owner-c] type: PERSON
[owner-c] title:
[owner-c] fname: Heiko
[owner-c] lname: Hubertz
[owner-c] org: Bigpoint GmbH
[owner-c] address: Drehbahn 47-48
[owner-c] city: Hamburg
[owner-c] pcode: 20354
[owner-c] country: DE
[owner-c] state: Hamburg
[owner-c] phone: +49-40-8814130
[owner-c] fax: +49-40-881413905
[owner-c] email: email
[owner-c] protection: B
[owner-c] updated: 2012-04-23 11:51:47

[admin-c] handle: 9701524
[admin-c] type: PERSON
[admin-c] title:
[admin-c] fname: Heiko
[admin-c] lname: Hubertz
[admin-c] org: Bigpoint GmbH
[admin-c] address: Drehbahn 47-48
[admin-c] city: Hamburg
[admin-c] pcode: 20354
[admin-c] country: DE
[admin-c] state: Hamburg
[admin-c] phone: +49-40-8814130
[admin-c] fax: +49-40-881413905
[admin-c] email: email
[admin-c] protection: B
[admin-c] updated: 2012-04-23 11:51:47

[tech-c] handle: 9701524
[tech-c] type: PERSON
[tech-c] title:
[tech-c] fname: Heiko
[tech-c] lname: Hubertz
[tech-c] org: Bigpoint GmbH
[tech-c] address: Drehbahn 47-48
[tech-c] city: Hamburg
[tech-c] pcode: 20354
[tech-c] country: DE
[tech-c] state: Hamburg
[tech-c] phone: +49-40-8814130
[tech-c] fax: +49-40-881413905
[tech-c] email: email
[tech-c] protection: B
[tech-c] updated: 2012-04-23 11:51:47

[zone-c] handle: 9701524
[zone-c] type: PERSON
[zone-c] title:
[zone-c] fname: Heiko
[zone-c] lname: Hubertz
[zone-c] org: Bigpoint GmbH
[zone-c] address: Drehbahn 47-48
[zone-c] city: Hamburg
[zone-c] pcode: 20354
[zone-c] country: DE
[zone-c] state: Hamburg
[zone-c] phone: +49-40-8814130
[zone-c] fax: +49-40-881413905
[zone-c] email: email
[zone-c] protection: B
[zone-c] updated: 2012-04-23 11:51:47
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DARKORBIT.COM
Registrar: PSI-USA, INC. DBA DOMAIN ROBOT
Whois Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Referral URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Name Server: NS1.BIGPOINT.NET
Name Server: NS2.BIGPOINT.NET
Name Server: NS3.BIGPOINT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 31-oct-2011
Creation Date: 30-oct-2004
Expiration Date: 30-oct-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 09 Jul 2012 20:19:36 UTC <<<
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

pokemon***stash.tumblr.com
4 secs
gunslinger03***.tumblr.com
8 secs
***movie.net
10 secs
piter.tv
29 secs
investors.com
29 secs
newtimes.ru
36 secs
affaritaliani.it
36 secs
severstolici.ru
43 secs
armenianow.com
44 secs
techsam.pl
48 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
darkorbit.com widget