Darkorbit.Com - Info darkorbit.com

darkorbit.com receives about 32,550 unique visitors and 62,822 (1.93 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $131.48/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $80,152.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank darkorbit.com is ranked number 15,868 in the world and 0.00651% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hamburg, 04, Germany and links to network IP address 178.132.241.225. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - darkorbit.com

Uzayda geçen ve oyuncuların stratejileri sayesinde uzay gemilerini geliştirdikleri çok oyunculu, web tabanlı oyun.
Join the intergalactic struggle for control of the galaxy! ✰ In the terrifying vacuum of space, outmaneuver your enemies to amass fame and fortune. √
How did darkorbit.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with darkorbit.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is darkorbit.com?

32.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
32,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
976,500
Pages per Visit:
1.93
Daily Pageviews:
62,822
Alexa Rank:
15,868 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00651%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 13.1%17.0%1334
Mexico 10.8%10.3%2079
Russian Federation 9.3%9.6%6193
Germany 8.8%8.5%6510
Poland 6.6%5.5%3227
France 4.8%4.1%9394
Romania 3.6%3.5%2197
United Kingdom 3.6%3.4%12633
Brazil 3.5%2.8%9819
Spain 3.3%2.5%10005
Slovakia 2.7%2.2%1655
Argentina 2.6%3.2%3584
United States 2.4%1.9%77993
Colombia 2.3%1.9%2857
Czech Republic 2.2%2.6%3175
Venezuela 2.2%2.3%2610
Ukraine 2.1%1.9%4438
Panama 1.6%1.7%726
Lithuania 1.2%1.7%1558
Greece 1.2%1.1%7335
Dominican Republic 0.9%1.0%2147
Hungary 0.8%0.7%6128
Iran 0.7%0.9%30624
India 0.6%0.4%93198
Guatemala 0.6%1.5%1362
Israel 0.6%0.3%8934
Peru 0.5%0.5%6526

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
darkorbit.com
20.32%10.82%1.1
int1.darkorbit.com
7.92%4.91%1.2
pilot.darkorbit.com
7.76%5.31%1.4
int7.darkorbit.com
5.55%5.12%1.8
mx1.darkorbit.com
5.35%4.25%1.6
int14.darkorbit.com
4.91%3.58%1.4
int12.darkorbit.com
4.79%3.32%1.4
int15.darkorbit.com
4.54%3.56%1.6
int6.darkorbit.com
4.22%3.11%1.4
int2.darkorbit.com
4.20%3.19%1.5
ru3.darkorbit.com
3.86%2.68%1.4
ru2.darkorbit.com
3.00%2.13%1.4
int11.darkorbit.com
2.99%2.06%1.4
tr5.darkorbit.com
2.74%2.26%1.6
tr1.darkorbit.com
2.54%1.82%1.4
ru1.darkorbit.com
2.42%1.90%1.6
tr3.darkorbit.com
2.36%1.82%1.5
tr2.darkorbit.com
2.30%1.81%1.6
us1.darkorbit.com
2.22%1.44%1.3
lp.darkorbit.com
2.21%1.13%1.0
pl1.darkorbit.com
2.16%1.93%1.8
es3.darkorbit.com
2.13%1.75%1.6
de2.darkorbit.com
2.11%1.13%1.1
int5.darkorbit.com
1.97%2.06%2.1
es1.darkorbit.com
1.92%1.24%1.3
pl3.darkorbit.com
1.91%1.24%1.3
ru5.darkorbit.com
1.89%1.60%1.7
ru6.darkorbit.com
1.85%1.41%1.5
de4.darkorbit.com
1.84%1.41%1.5
de6.darkorbit.com
1.77%1.56%1.7
br2.darkorbit.com
1.73%1.57%1.8
tr4.darkorbit.com
1.60%1.33%1.6
ru4.darkorbit.com
1.47%1.05%1.4
cz1.darkorbit.com
1.45%1.42%1.9
tr6.darkorbit.com
1.42%0.98%1.4
de7.darkorbit.com
1.30%0.99%1.5
int8.darkorbit.com
1.07%0.90%1.6
int13.darkorbit.com
0.97%0.68%1.4
gb2.darkorbit.com
0.93%0.69%1.5
cz.darkorbit.com
0.90%0.46%1.0
es2.darkorbit.com
0.87%0.59%1.3
us.darkorbit.com
0.86%0.43%1.0
pl2.darkorbit.com
0.84%0.45%1.1
cz2.darkorbit.com
0.79%0.63%1.6
int3.darkorbit.com
0.76%0.57%1.5
asia1.darkorbit.com
0.75%0.63%1.7
us4.darkorbit.com
0.72%0.44%1.2
de5.darkorbit.com
0.64%0.54%1.7
hu1.darkorbit.com
0.60%0.37%1.2
int10.darkorbit.com
0.60%0.45%1.5
us3.darkorbit.com
0.59%0.45%1.5
br1.darkorbit.com
0.53%0.30%1
int4.darkorbit.com
0.50%0.42%1.6
it2.darkorbit.com
0.46%0.23%1
de1.darkorbit.com
0.36%0.23%1
fr2.darkorbit.com
0.35%0.27%2
test2.darkorbit.com
0.34%0.19%1
us2.darkorbit.com
0.32%0.20%1
fr4.darkorbit.com
0.30%0.23%2
fr1.darkorbit.com
0.22%0.21%2
gb1.darkorbit.com
0.16%0.11%1.4
tr.darkorbit.com
0.11%0.06%1
OTHER
0%0.42%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush darkorbit.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  darkorbit.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is darkorbit.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much darkorbit.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$131.48
Monthly Revenue:
$3,944.40
Yearly Revenue:
$47,990.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 5,340$25.79
United States 1,194$13.69
United Kingdom 2,136$13.31
Russian Federation 6,031$12.24
France 2,576$12.11
Turkey 10,680$11.64
Mexico 6,471$6.28
Poland 3,455$6.25
Czech Republic 1,633$3.54
Brazil 1,759$3.11
Slovakia 1,382$2.75
Romania 2,199$2.59
Argentina 2,010$2.39
Lithuania 1,068$1.91
Spain 1,571$1.74
Panama 1,068$1.73
Ukraine 1,194$1.64
Colombia 1,194$1.59
Greece 691$1.24
Israel 188$1.10
Dominican Republic 628$1.05
Venezuela 1,445$0.97
Hungary 440$0.91
Iran 565$0.66
Guatemala 942$0.50
India 251$0.40
Peru 314$0.34

How much money do darkorbit.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$21.67
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$650.23
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,911.11
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,883
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
236,487
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,877,260
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 1,549$7.48
United States 215$2.46
United Kingdom 342$2.13
Poland 1,140$2.06
France 283$1.33
Turkey 748$0.81
Russian Federation 362$0.73
Mexico 582$0.56
Romania 462$0.54
Greece 270$0.49
Lithuania 224$0.40
Czech Republic 163$0.35
Argentina 281$0.33
Spain 298$0.33
Slovakia 124$0.25
Hungary 114$0.24
Ukraine 155$0.21
Israel 36$0.21
Brazil 106$0.19
Colombia 95$0.13
India 70$0.11
Iran 90$0.10
Panama 53$0.09
Dominican Republic 25$0.04
Peru 31$0.03
Venezuela 43$0.03
Guatemala 19$0.01

How much is darkorbit.com worth?

Website Value:
$80,152.49

Where is darkorbit.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.132.241.225
ASN:
AS28902 
ISP:
Bigpoint GmbH 
Server Location:
Hamburg
04
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 178.132.241.225

How fast does darkorbit.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2735 ms) 25 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

darkorbit.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.darkorbit.com
Organization: Bigpoint GmbH, OU=IT
Location: Hamburg, Hamburg, DE
Issuer: Thawte RSA CA 2018
Valid from: Jan 22 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Feb 17 12:00:00 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Thawte RSA CA 2018
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root CA
Valid from: Nov 6 12:23:52 2017 GMT
Valid until: Nov 6 12:23:52 2027 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

darkorbit.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 09 Jul 2012 20:20:10 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: dosid=11af9c20c844bfc4e68d5a9392d373cc; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
P3P: CP="CAO PSA OUR"
Set-Cookie: bpLandingPage_fallback=http%253A%252F%252Fwww.darkorbit.com%252F; expires=Wed, 08-Aug-2012 20:20:10 GMT; path=/; domain=darkorbit.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: es
X-XTM-Node: pool-43-www-022092
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx2.bigpoint.net 3600
MX mx1.bigpoint.net 3600
TXT 3600
A 178.132.241.80 600
A 178.132.241.225 600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.bigpoint.net
Rname sysadmins.bigpoint.net
Serial Number 2018012201
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.bigpoint.net 3600
NS ns2.bigpoint.net 3600
NS ns3.bigpoint.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-30
Domain Age:
13 years 2 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
%
% =============
% PSI-USA, Inc.
% =============
%
% This is the PSI-USA, Inc. WHOIS server.
%
% All requests are logged.
%
% Requesting IP: 208.87.241.245
% Requesting URL: http://whois.psi-usa.info
% Requesting Object: domain darkorbit.com
% Timestamp: 2012-07-09 22:20:16
%
% You can see the policy that you agree by submitting a query to this server:
% whois -h whois.psi-usa.info POLICY


domain: darkorbit.com
status: LOCK
owner-c: LULU-9701524
admin-c: LULU-9701524
tech-c: LULU-9701524
zone-c: LULU-9701524
nserver: ns1.bigpoint.net
nserver: ns2.bigpoint.net
nserver: ns3.bigpoint.net
created: 2004-10-30 18:05:41
expire: 2012-10-30 18:05:41 (registry time)
changed: 2012-02-08 09:27:14

[owner-c] handle: 9701524
[owner-c] type: PERSON
[owner-c] title:
[owner-c] fname: Heiko
[owner-c] lname: Hubertz
[owner-c] org: Bigpoint GmbH
[owner-c] address: Drehbahn 47-48
[owner-c] city: Hamburg
[owner-c] pcode: 20354
[owner-c] country: DE
[owner-c] state: Hamburg
[owner-c] phone: +49-40-8814130
[owner-c] fax: +49-40-881413905
[owner-c] email: email
[owner-c] protection: B
[owner-c] updated: 2012-04-23 11:51:47

[admin-c] handle: 9701524
[admin-c] type: PERSON
[admin-c] title:
[admin-c] fname: Heiko
[admin-c] lname: Hubertz
[admin-c] org: Bigpoint GmbH
[admin-c] address: Drehbahn 47-48
[admin-c] city: Hamburg
[admin-c] pcode: 20354
[admin-c] country: DE
[admin-c] state: Hamburg
[admin-c] phone: +49-40-8814130
[admin-c] fax: +49-40-881413905
[admin-c] email: email
[admin-c] protection: B
[admin-c] updated: 2012-04-23 11:51:47

[tech-c] handle: 9701524
[tech-c] type: PERSON
[tech-c] title:
[tech-c] fname: Heiko
[tech-c] lname: Hubertz
[tech-c] org: Bigpoint GmbH
[tech-c] address: Drehbahn 47-48
[tech-c] city: Hamburg
[tech-c] pcode: 20354
[tech-c] country: DE
[tech-c] state: Hamburg
[tech-c] phone: +49-40-8814130
[tech-c] fax: +49-40-881413905
[tech-c] email: email
[tech-c] protection: B
[tech-c] updated: 2012-04-23 11:51:47

[zone-c] handle: 9701524
[zone-c] type: PERSON
[zone-c] title:
[zone-c] fname: Heiko
[zone-c] lname: Hubertz
[zone-c] org: Bigpoint GmbH
[zone-c] address: Drehbahn 47-48
[zone-c] city: Hamburg
[zone-c] pcode: 20354
[zone-c] country: DE
[zone-c] state: Hamburg
[zone-c] phone: +49-40-8814130
[zone-c] fax: +49-40-881413905
[zone-c] email: email
[zone-c] protection: B
[zone-c] updated: 2012-04-23 11:51:47
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DARKORBIT.COM
Registrar: PSI-USA, INC. DBA DOMAIN ROBOT
Whois Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Referral URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Name Server: NS1.BIGPOINT.NET
Name Server: NS2.BIGPOINT.NET
Name Server: NS3.BIGPOINT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 31-oct-2011
Creation Date: 30-oct-2004
Expiration Date: 30-oct-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 09 Jul 2012 20:19:36 UTC <<<
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with darkorbit.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
darkorbit.com widget