Darkorbit.Com - Info darkorbit.com

darkorbit.com receives about 17,750 unique visitors and 30,353 (1.71 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $142.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $86,174.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank darkorbit.com is ranked number 32,260 in the world and 0.00355% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hamburg, 04, Germany and links to network IP address 178.132.240.100.

About - darkorbit.com

How popular is darkorbit.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
532,500
Daily Pageviews:
30,353 (1.71 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
32,260 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00355% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 33.5%33.4%1530
Russia 10.5%7.0%14054
Mexico 7.0%5.0%7425
Germany 5.2%4.1%26192
United States 4.5%3.0%103583
Venezuela 4.4%19.1%2396
Czech Republic 3.4%2.4%6055
Poland 3.2%1.9%13523
Brazil 3.0%2.3%21900
Argentina 2.2%1.9%9836
Ukraine 1.8%1.1%12925
Romania 1.8%1.0%13614
India 1.3%1.7%81756
Egypt 1.2%0.8%18982
Chile 1.1%1.8%8526
France 0.9%0.7%90676
Spain 0.8%0.5%87438
Hungary 0.7%0.4%18053
Indonesia 0.7%1.4%34068
Dominican Republic 0.7%1.0%5839
Italy 0.7%0.5%97337
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.4%20841
Colombia 0.6%0.7%19164
Latvia 0.6%0.3%6494
Kazakhstan 0.6%0.4%16496

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
darkorbit.com
37.56%23.80%1.1
lp.darkorbit.com
31.49%24.30%1.4
pilot.darkorbit.com
26.30%21.65%1.4
int8.darkorbit.com
3.69%21.96%10
asia1.darkorbit.com
2.48%5.37%3.8
cs.darkorbit.com
1.80%1.10%1.1
pl3.darkorbit.com
1.44%0.82%1.0
pl2.darkorbit.com
0.47%0.27%1
tr.darkorbit.com
0.42%0.30%1
ru1.darkorbit.com
0.10%0.05%1.0
OTHER
0%0.38%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush darkorbit.com
Domain:
  darkorbit.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
279
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is darkorbit.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much darkorbit.com can earn?

Website Value:
$86,174.00
Daily Revenue:
$142.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,260.00
Yearly Revenue:
$51,830.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is darkorbit.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.132.240.100
ASN:
AS28902 
ISP:
Bigpoint GmbH 
Server Location:
Hamburg
04
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 178.132.240.100

How fast does darkorbit.com load?

Average Load Time:
(6525 ms) 3 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Strateji/Tarayıcı Tabanlı

What sites are related to darkorbit.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 09 Jul 2012 20:20:10 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: dosid=11af9c20c844bfc4e68d5a9392d373cc; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
P3P: CP="CAO PSA OUR"
Set-Cookie: bpLandingPage_fallback=http%253A%252F%252Fwww.darkorbit.com%252F; expires=Wed, 08-Aug-2012 20:20:10 GMT; path=/; domain=darkorbit.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: es
X-XTM-Node: pool-43-www-022092
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mx2.bigpoint.net 3600
MX mx1.bigpoint.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.bigpoint.net
Rname sysadmins.bigpoint.net
Serial Number 2017022301
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 178.132.240.100 594
NS ns3.bigpoint.net 3594
NS ns1.bigpoint.net 3594
NS ns2.bigpoint.net 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-30
Domain Age:
12 years 3 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
%
% =============
% PSI-USA, Inc.
% =============
%
% This is the PSI-USA, Inc. WHOIS server.
%
% All requests are logged.
%
% Requesting IP: 208.87.241.245
% Requesting URL: http://whois.psi-usa.info
% Requesting Object: domain darkorbit.com
% Timestamp: 2012-07-09 22:20:16
%
% You can see the policy that you agree by submitting a query to this server:
% whois -h whois.psi-usa.info POLICY


domain: darkorbit.com
status: LOCK
owner-c: LULU-9701524
admin-c: LULU-9701524
tech-c: LULU-9701524
zone-c: LULU-9701524
nserver: ns1.bigpoint.net
nserver: ns2.bigpoint.net
nserver: ns3.bigpoint.net
created: 2004-10-30 18:05:41
expire: 2012-10-30 18:05:41 (registry time)
changed: 2012-02-08 09:27:14

[owner-c] handle: 9701524
[owner-c] type: PERSON
[owner-c] title:
[owner-c] fname: Heiko
[owner-c] lname: Hubertz
[owner-c] org: Bigpoint GmbH
[owner-c] address: Drehbahn 47-48
[owner-c] city: Hamburg
[owner-c] pcode: 20354
[owner-c] country: DE
[owner-c] state: Hamburg
[owner-c] phone: +49-40-8814130
[owner-c] fax: +49-40-881413905
[owner-c] email: email
[owner-c] protection: B
[owner-c] updated: 2012-04-23 11:51:47

[admin-c] handle: 9701524
[admin-c] type: PERSON
[admin-c] title:
[admin-c] fname: Heiko
[admin-c] lname: Hubertz
[admin-c] org: Bigpoint GmbH
[admin-c] address: Drehbahn 47-48
[admin-c] city: Hamburg
[admin-c] pcode: 20354
[admin-c] country: DE
[admin-c] state: Hamburg
[admin-c] phone: +49-40-8814130
[admin-c] fax: +49-40-881413905
[admin-c] email: email
[admin-c] protection: B
[admin-c] updated: 2012-04-23 11:51:47

[tech-c] handle: 9701524
[tech-c] type: PERSON
[tech-c] title:
[tech-c] fname: Heiko
[tech-c] lname: Hubertz
[tech-c] org: Bigpoint GmbH
[tech-c] address: Drehbahn 47-48
[tech-c] city: Hamburg
[tech-c] pcode: 20354
[tech-c] country: DE
[tech-c] state: Hamburg
[tech-c] phone: +49-40-8814130
[tech-c] fax: +49-40-881413905
[tech-c] email: email
[tech-c] protection: B
[tech-c] updated: 2012-04-23 11:51:47

[zone-c] handle: 9701524
[zone-c] type: PERSON
[zone-c] title:
[zone-c] fname: Heiko
[zone-c] lname: Hubertz
[zone-c] org: Bigpoint GmbH
[zone-c] address: Drehbahn 47-48
[zone-c] city: Hamburg
[zone-c] pcode: 20354
[zone-c] country: DE
[zone-c] state: Hamburg
[zone-c] phone: +49-40-8814130
[zone-c] fax: +49-40-881413905
[zone-c] email: email
[zone-c] protection: B
[zone-c] updated: 2012-04-23 11:51:47
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DARKORBIT.COM
Registrar: PSI-USA, INC. DBA DOMAIN ROBOT
Whois Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Referral URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Name Server: NS1.BIGPOINT.NET
Name Server: NS2.BIGPOINT.NET
Name Server: NS3.BIGPOINT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 31-oct-2011
Creation Date: 30-oct-2004
Expiration Date: 30-oct-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 09 Jul 2012 20:19:36 UTC <<<
Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
darkorbit.com widget