Darkorbit.Com - Info darkorbit.com

darkorbit.com receives about 17,200 unique visitors and 27,176 (1.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $137.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $83,447.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank darkorbit.com is ranked number 37,387 in the world and 0.00344% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hamburg, 04, Germany and links to network IP address 178.132.240.100.

About - darkorbit.com

How popular is darkorbit.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
516,000
Daily Pageviews:
27,176 (1.58 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
37,387 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00344% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 26.4%26.4%1578
Russia 8.7%6.5%13430
Germany 8.7%6.0%14540
Mexico 6.3%5.6%6592
Czech Republic 3.5%2.3%4980
Poland 3.3%2.0%11733
Brazil 3.2%3.1%16951
United States 3.2%2.2%113853
Argentina 3.0%3.5%5924
Colombia 1.9%6.0%4619
Venezuela 1.6%6.2%5011
Ukraine 1.5%1.1%11543
India 1.5%1.9%67462
Romania 1.5%0.9%12601
Egypt 1.4%1.1%13426
Spain 1.4%1.1%39939
United Kingdom 1.4%0.8%66537
Dominican Republic 1.1%1.1%3685
Azerbaijan 1.0%0.8%13192
France 0.9%0.6%82604
Bulgaria 0.8%0.5%9005
Bangladesh 0.8%0.6%10474
Algeria 0.8%0.6%12921
Netherlands 0.8%0.6%38219
Hungary 0.7%0.5%14610
Canada 0.6%0.4%76121
Kazakhstan 0.6%0.4%14347
Indonesia 0.6%1.6%32179
Austria 0.6%0.4%26167
Lebanon 0.5%0.3%3775
Other 0.5%0.3%11153

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
darkorbit.com
40.64%27.27%1.1
lp.darkorbit.com
32.17%26.21%1.4
pilot.darkorbit.com
21.68%18.49%1.4
int8.darkorbit.com
2.59%15.77%10
asia1.darkorbit.com
2.40%9.01%6.3
pl3.darkorbit.com
1.52%0.89%1.0
tr.darkorbit.com
1.23%0.90%1.2
cs.darkorbit.com
0.95%0.64%1
ru4.darkorbit.com
0.13%0.08%1
OTHER
0%0.74%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush darkorbit.com
Domain:
  darkorbit.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
374
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is darkorbit.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much darkorbit.com can earn?

Website Value:
$83,447.38
Daily Revenue:
$137.60
Monthly Revenue:
$4,128.00
Yearly Revenue:
$50,224.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is darkorbit.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.132.240.100
ASN:
AS28902 
ISP:
Bigpoint GmbH 
Server Location:
Hamburg
04
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 178.132.240.100

How fast does darkorbit.com load?

Average Load Time:
(6399 ms) 4 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Strateji/Tarayıcı Tabanlı

What sites are related to darkorbit.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 09 Jul 2012 20:20:10 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: dosid=11af9c20c844bfc4e68d5a9392d373cc; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
P3P: CP="CAO PSA OUR"
Set-Cookie: bpLandingPage_fallback=http%253A%252F%252Fwww.darkorbit.com%252F; expires=Wed, 08-Aug-2012 20:20:10 GMT; path=/; domain=darkorbit.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: es
X-XTM-Node: pool-43-www-022092
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx2.bigpoint.net 3600
MX mx1.bigpoint.net 3600
TXT 3600
A 178.132.240.100 600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.bigpoint.net
Rname sysadmins.bigpoint.net
Serial Number 2017011701
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.bigpoint.net 3600
NS ns3.bigpoint.net 3600
NS ns1.bigpoint.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-30
Domain Age:
12 years 2 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
%
% =============
% PSI-USA, Inc.
% =============
%
% This is the PSI-USA, Inc. WHOIS server.
%
% All requests are logged.
%
% Requesting IP: 208.87.241.245
% Requesting URL: http://whois.psi-usa.info
% Requesting Object: domain darkorbit.com
% Timestamp: 2012-07-09 22:20:16
%
% You can see the policy that you agree by submitting a query to this server:
% whois -h whois.psi-usa.info POLICY


domain: darkorbit.com
status: LOCK
owner-c: LULU-9701524
admin-c: LULU-9701524
tech-c: LULU-9701524
zone-c: LULU-9701524
nserver: ns1.bigpoint.net
nserver: ns2.bigpoint.net
nserver: ns3.bigpoint.net
created: 2004-10-30 18:05:41
expire: 2012-10-30 18:05:41 (registry time)
changed: 2012-02-08 09:27:14

[owner-c] handle: 9701524
[owner-c] type: PERSON
[owner-c] title:
[owner-c] fname: Heiko
[owner-c] lname: Hubertz
[owner-c] org: Bigpoint GmbH
[owner-c] address: Drehbahn 47-48
[owner-c] city: Hamburg
[owner-c] pcode: 20354
[owner-c] country: DE
[owner-c] state: Hamburg
[owner-c] phone: +49-40-8814130
[owner-c] fax: +49-40-881413905
[owner-c] email: email
[owner-c] protection: B
[owner-c] updated: 2012-04-23 11:51:47

[admin-c] handle: 9701524
[admin-c] type: PERSON
[admin-c] title:
[admin-c] fname: Heiko
[admin-c] lname: Hubertz
[admin-c] org: Bigpoint GmbH
[admin-c] address: Drehbahn 47-48
[admin-c] city: Hamburg
[admin-c] pcode: 20354
[admin-c] country: DE
[admin-c] state: Hamburg
[admin-c] phone: +49-40-8814130
[admin-c] fax: +49-40-881413905
[admin-c] email: email
[admin-c] protection: B
[admin-c] updated: 2012-04-23 11:51:47

[tech-c] handle: 9701524
[tech-c] type: PERSON
[tech-c] title:
[tech-c] fname: Heiko
[tech-c] lname: Hubertz
[tech-c] org: Bigpoint GmbH
[tech-c] address: Drehbahn 47-48
[tech-c] city: Hamburg
[tech-c] pcode: 20354
[tech-c] country: DE
[tech-c] state: Hamburg
[tech-c] phone: +49-40-8814130
[tech-c] fax: +49-40-881413905
[tech-c] email: email
[tech-c] protection: B
[tech-c] updated: 2012-04-23 11:51:47

[zone-c] handle: 9701524
[zone-c] type: PERSON
[zone-c] title:
[zone-c] fname: Heiko
[zone-c] lname: Hubertz
[zone-c] org: Bigpoint GmbH
[zone-c] address: Drehbahn 47-48
[zone-c] city: Hamburg
[zone-c] pcode: 20354
[zone-c] country: DE
[zone-c] state: Hamburg
[zone-c] phone: +49-40-8814130
[zone-c] fax: +49-40-881413905
[zone-c] email: email
[zone-c] protection: B
[zone-c] updated: 2012-04-23 11:51:47
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DARKORBIT.COM
Registrar: PSI-USA, INC. DBA DOMAIN ROBOT
Whois Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Referral URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Name Server: NS1.BIGPOINT.NET
Name Server: NS2.BIGPOINT.NET
Name Server: NS3.BIGPOINT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 31-oct-2011
Creation Date: 30-oct-2004
Expiration Date: 30-oct-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 09 Jul 2012 20:19:36 UTC <<<
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

mit.de
30 secs
encidanismanlik.com
39 secs
bakiciilan.net
43 secs
celebvdo.com
1 min
pbacademy.net
1 min
sensorprobe4.de
1 min
reikicards.ru
1 min
gleeden.fr
1 min
celebutopia.net
2 mins
join.qmov.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
darkorbit.com widget