Darkorbit.Com - Info darkorbit.com

darkorbit.com receives about 24,700 unique visitors and 43,472 (1.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $197.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $120,071.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank darkorbit.com is ranked number 22,286 in the world and 0.00494% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hamburg, 04, Germany and links to network IP address 178.132.241.225.

About - darkorbit.com

How popular is darkorbit.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
24,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
741,000
Daily Pageviews:
43,472 (1.76 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
22,286 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00494% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 13.2%15.4%1330
Mexico 10.8%10.8%1985
Russia 8.5%8.9%6058
Germany 8.0%7.7%6808
France 4.8%4.7%8586
Spain 4.6%4.3%6204
Poland 4.1%3.4%4364
Argentina 3.8%3.9%2602
Venezuela 2.8%2.7%2243
Czech Republic 2.7%3.4%2337
United States 2.7%2.8%61137
Brazil 2.3%1.8%12615
Ukraine 2.0%1.9%3928
Romania 2.0%2.3%3648
United Kingdom 1.9%1.6%22239
Italy 1.9%1.5%16261
Hungary 1.8%1.4%2857
Colombia 1.7%1.9%3431
Chile 1.5%1.4%3306
Azerbaijan 1.4%1.0%5045
Dominican Republic 1.3%1.3%1558
Slovakia 1.3%1.0%3376
Switzerland 1.0%1.3%5960
Peru 1.0%0.8%4404
Panama 1.0%1.1%1154
Bulgaria 0.9%1.2%2891
India 0.9%1.0%53434
Kazakhstan 0.8%0.7%5142
Egypt 0.6%0.9%12104
Costa Rica 0.5%0.6%2693

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
darkorbit.com
19.49%11.25%1.0
lp.darkorbit.com
10.64%6.08%1.0
int1.darkorbit.com
6.98%4.79%1.2
mx1.darkorbit.com
6.04%4.81%1.4
int15.darkorbit.com
5.96%4.86%1.4
pilot.darkorbit.com
5.42%3.95%1.3
int12.darkorbit.com
4.10%3.28%1.4
int2.darkorbit.com
3.52%2.74%1.4
int6.darkorbit.com
3.40%2.87%1.5
int7.darkorbit.com
3.20%2.99%1.7
es1.darkorbit.com
2.73%2.42%1.6
ru1.darkorbit.com
2.64%1.94%1.3
tr1.darkorbit.com
2.24%1.71%1.4
hu1.darkorbit.com
2.18%1.69%1.4
us2.darkorbit.com
2.09%1.52%1.3
ru2.darkorbit.com
2.02%1.52%1.3
int11.darkorbit.com
1.95%1.53%1.4
ru6.darkorbit.com
1.90%1.52%1.4
tr5.darkorbit.com
1.88%1.55%1.5
int5.darkorbit.com
1.87%1.38%1.3
de6.darkorbit.com
1.75%1.88%1.9
ru4.darkorbit.com
1.65%1.34%1.4
tr2.darkorbit.com
1.58%1.26%1.4
es2.darkorbit.com
1.55%1.46%1.7
int8.darkorbit.com
1.54%1.16%1.3
us3.darkorbit.com
1.51%1.16%1.4
br2.darkorbit.com
1.48%1.09%1.3
test2.darkorbit.com
1.44%1.19%1.5
int14.darkorbit.com
1.44%0.89%1.1
de5.darkorbit.com
1.42%0.97%1.2
pl3.darkorbit.com
1.41%1.25%1.6
es4.darkorbit.com
1.32%0.93%1.3
ru3.darkorbit.com
1.30%1.01%1.4
us1.darkorbit.com
1.30%1.27%1.7
ru5.darkorbit.com
1.27%0.99%1.4
de2.darkorbit.com
1.24%0.73%1.0
tr3.darkorbit.com
1.23%1.17%1.7
de3.darkorbit.com
1.21%0.71%1.1
int13.darkorbit.com
1.20%0.82%1.2
fr4.darkorbit.com
1.13%1.43%2.3
de4.darkorbit.com
1.09%0.71%1.2
asia1.darkorbit.com
1.09%0.88%1.4
tr4.darkorbit.com
0.98%0.75%1.4
pl2.darkorbit.com
0.95%0.60%1.1
de7.darkorbit.com
0.94%0.82%1.6
cz1.darkorbit.com
0.93%0.89%1.7
gb2.darkorbit.com
0.90%0.59%1.2
gb1.darkorbit.com
0.89%0.55%1.1
fr2.darkorbit.com
0.87%0.69%1.4
pl1.darkorbit.com
0.84%0.50%1.1
tr.darkorbit.com
0.82%0.47%1.0
it3.darkorbit.com
0.80%0.51%1.1
tr6.darkorbit.com
0.79%0.65%1.5
fr3.darkorbit.com
0.77%0.51%1
us4.darkorbit.com
0.76%0.51%1.2
cz2.darkorbit.com
0.73%0.50%1.2
int10.darkorbit.com
0.62%0.50%1.4
br1.darkorbit.com
0.52%0.37%1.2
it2.darkorbit.com
0.43%0.38%1.6
cz3.darkorbit.com
0.41%0.31%1.3
int3.darkorbit.com
0.37%0.30%1.4
de1.darkorbit.com
0.33%0.20%1
fr1.darkorbit.com
0.25%0.14%1
int4.darkorbit.com
0.13%0.13%2
es3.darkorbit.com
0.12%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.40%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush darkorbit.com
Domain:
  darkorbit.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
230
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is darkorbit.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much darkorbit.com can earn?

Website Value:
$120,071.29
Daily Revenue:
$197.60
Monthly Revenue:
$5,928.00
Yearly Revenue:
$72,124.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is darkorbit.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.132.241.225
ASN:
AS28902 
ISP:
Bigpoint GmbH 
Server Location:
Hamburg
04
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 178.132.241.225

How fast does darkorbit.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4218 ms) 10 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Strateji/Tarayıcı Tabanlı

What sites are related to darkorbit.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 09 Jul 2012 20:20:10 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: dosid=11af9c20c844bfc4e68d5a9392d373cc; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
P3P: CP="CAO PSA OUR"
Set-Cookie: bpLandingPage_fallback=http%253A%252F%252Fwww.darkorbit.com%252F; expires=Wed, 08-Aug-2012 20:20:10 GMT; path=/; domain=darkorbit.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: es
X-XTM-Node: pool-43-www-022092
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx2.bigpoint.net 3600
MX mx1.bigpoint.net 3600
TXT 3600
A 178.132.241.225 600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.bigpoint.net
Rname sysadmins.bigpoint.net
Serial Number 2017033101
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.bigpoint.net 3599
NS ns1.bigpoint.net 3599
NS ns3.bigpoint.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-30
Domain Age:
12 years 5 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.psi-usa.info...
%
% =============
% PSI-USA, Inc.
% =============
%
% This is the PSI-USA, Inc. WHOIS server.
%
% All requests are logged.
%
% Requesting IP: 208.87.241.245
% Requesting URL: http://whois.psi-usa.info
% Requesting Object: domain darkorbit.com
% Timestamp: 2012-07-09 22:20:16
%
% You can see the policy that you agree by submitting a query to this server:
% whois -h whois.psi-usa.info POLICY


domain: darkorbit.com
status: LOCK
owner-c: LULU-9701524
admin-c: LULU-9701524
tech-c: LULU-9701524
zone-c: LULU-9701524
nserver: ns1.bigpoint.net
nserver: ns2.bigpoint.net
nserver: ns3.bigpoint.net
created: 2004-10-30 18:05:41
expire: 2012-10-30 18:05:41 (registry time)
changed: 2012-02-08 09:27:14

[owner-c] handle: 9701524
[owner-c] type: PERSON
[owner-c] title:
[owner-c] fname: Heiko
[owner-c] lname: Hubertz
[owner-c] org: Bigpoint GmbH
[owner-c] address: Drehbahn 47-48
[owner-c] city: Hamburg
[owner-c] pcode: 20354
[owner-c] country: DE
[owner-c] state: Hamburg
[owner-c] phone: +49-40-8814130
[owner-c] fax: +49-40-881413905
[owner-c] email: email
[owner-c] protection: B
[owner-c] updated: 2012-04-23 11:51:47

[admin-c] handle: 9701524
[admin-c] type: PERSON
[admin-c] title:
[admin-c] fname: Heiko
[admin-c] lname: Hubertz
[admin-c] org: Bigpoint GmbH
[admin-c] address: Drehbahn 47-48
[admin-c] city: Hamburg
[admin-c] pcode: 20354
[admin-c] country: DE
[admin-c] state: Hamburg
[admin-c] phone: +49-40-8814130
[admin-c] fax: +49-40-881413905
[admin-c] email: email
[admin-c] protection: B
[admin-c] updated: 2012-04-23 11:51:47

[tech-c] handle: 9701524
[tech-c] type: PERSON
[tech-c] title:
[tech-c] fname: Heiko
[tech-c] lname: Hubertz
[tech-c] org: Bigpoint GmbH
[tech-c] address: Drehbahn 47-48
[tech-c] city: Hamburg
[tech-c] pcode: 20354
[tech-c] country: DE
[tech-c] state: Hamburg
[tech-c] phone: +49-40-8814130
[tech-c] fax: +49-40-881413905
[tech-c] email: email
[tech-c] protection: B
[tech-c] updated: 2012-04-23 11:51:47

[zone-c] handle: 9701524
[zone-c] type: PERSON
[zone-c] title:
[zone-c] fname: Heiko
[zone-c] lname: Hubertz
[zone-c] org: Bigpoint GmbH
[zone-c] address: Drehbahn 47-48
[zone-c] city: Hamburg
[zone-c] pcode: 20354
[zone-c] country: DE
[zone-c] state: Hamburg
[zone-c] phone: +49-40-8814130
[zone-c] fax: +49-40-881413905
[zone-c] email: email
[zone-c] protection: B
[zone-c] updated: 2012-04-23 11:51:47
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DARKORBIT.COM
Registrar: PSI-USA, INC. DBA DOMAIN ROBOT
Whois Server: whois.psi-usa.info
Referral URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Name Server: NS1.BIGPOINT.NET
Name Server: NS2.BIGPOINT.NET
Name Server: NS3.BIGPOINT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 31-oct-2011
Creation Date: 30-oct-2004
Expiration Date: 30-oct-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 09 Jul 2012 20:19:36 UTC <<<
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

big***booty.com
53 secs
hsbc.com.br
1 min
beefproject.com
1 min
hsbc.com.au
2 mins
qq18821576.***.com
2 mins
hsbc.com
3 mins
scns.rs
4 mins
hsbc.co.uk
4 mins
middlemarketcenter.org
4 mins
hsbc.co.mu
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
darkorbit.com widget